×
Twitter Marketing Social Media Facebook January 20, 2015

Why You Should Hire a Social Media Expert for Your Business

Also known as: “Don’t have your friend/niece/neighbor’s kid do your social media.”

If there’s one battle we’re constantly fighting in social media marketing, it’s the number of people who think they can just have a friend or family member “do social media” for their business.

FULL STORY
Announcements December 31, 2014

Happy New Year – Shake it off and have a great 2015!

In case you missed it … here is the 2014 C-leveled holiday video!  We hope you have as much fun watching this as we did making it!

FULL STORY
Awards August 21, 2014

C-leveled Named a 2014 Tech 50 Finalist!

Each year the Pittsburgh Technology Council’s Tech 50 Awards honor some of the most innovative technology companies in Southwestern, PA.  We are thrilled to announce that we have been named a finalist in the Solution Provider of the Year category.  You can read more about the Tech 50 Awards in the...

FULL STORY
Marketing Finance July 24, 2014

Financial Benefits of Using White Papers in Your Marketing

What Is a White Paper?

A white paper is a free download on your website containing valuable information for your customers.

FULL STORY
Marketing Social Media Facebook June 25, 2014

Should You Advertise Your Business on Facebook?

Whether you are a small business owner a big brand, you’ve likely wondered whether or not you should advertise your business on Facebook. The answer is that yes you absolutely should advertise your business on Facebook.

FULL STORY
May 28, 2014

C-leveled Grows to Become “Business Building Powerhouse”

Brand relaunch seeks to convey full story of the company

PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania – May 29, 2014 – A company built by entrepreneurs for entrepreneurs, C-leveled today announced a new brand positioning to convey the full power behind the company’s offerings. The name is the same, but the new brand...

FULL STORY
Announcements Leadership Be The Boss May 21, 2014

Young Entrepreneurs Thrive in Be the Boss Program

By now you’ve probably heard about our Be the Boss program, and if you haven’t, here are the details:

FULL STORY
Pittsburgh Be The Boss April 14, 2014

C-leveled’s “Be The Boss” Program in Pittsburgh Business Times

This spring, C-leveled started the “Be The Boss” program – where we work with 5th grade students at St. Edmund’s Academy to help them launch a business.  Each week c-leveled spends a few hours with the students and helps them refine their business ideas, build a business model and launch a product.

FULL STORY
Leadership February 11, 2014

7 Simple Habits of Successful Entrepreneurs

Successful Entrepreneurs Build Habits.

Habits, like success, are something you must work at everyday. Successful entrepreneurs know that habits keeps you focused and move you through the tough times – whether emotional or business related, and we all know that being an entrepreneur has as many...

FULL STORY
Pittsburgh Apps February 06, 2014

Lyft Lands in Pittsburgh – Get 2 Weeks of Free Rides

We just received an invite to the Lyft Pittsburgh launch party.  We are excited that Lyft is officially launching in Pittsburgh on Friday, February 7. If you have happened to travel to San Francisco lately you may have seen some cars with bright pink mustaches driving around.  Or maybe you caught ...

FULL STORY
Google Marketing Social Media January 29, 2014

A Google+ Business Page: What It Is and Why You Need It.

What is Google+?

Google+ is a social network developed by Google. If you have a Gmail address, then you already have a Google+ (often shortened to G+) profile. Your Google+ profile integrates with all of Google’s services – maps, YouTube, Gmail, Chrome etc…

FULL STORY